News
Divisions Men · Mixed · Women
Watch Live

News

2018 Triple Crown Tour Regionals Qualifiers

Colorado Springs, Colo. (updated Sept. 17, 2018) – The 2018 Triple Crown Tour Postseason is officially underway, with more than 550 teams competing in sectional championship events over the last two weekends.

The competition fields for the 2018 regional championships are now set. All regional events are slated for this weekend, September 22-23, 2018.

Find out which teams qualified for this year’s regional championships and are still in the hunt to reach the 2018 National Championships in San Diego, Calif.

Great Lakes

Central Plains

Men Mixed Women
Machine (bye) Tequila Mockingbird Nemesis (bye)
Brickyard Shakedown Dish
Black Market Nothing’s Great Again (aka Babymaker) Indy Rogue
Haymaker Jabba Helix
Greater Gary Goblins Y Prion
BlackER Market Liquid Hustle
MomINtuM
Greater Gary Goblins X

 

East Plains

Men Mixed Women
High Five (bye) Columbus Cocktails Rival (bye)
Four Toast Sureshot
Mango Tree Steamboat Sparks
CLE Smokestack Commitment Issues Notorious C.L.E.
BroCats Moonshine *Autonomous
Omen Hybrid
Black Lung Petey’s Pirates
Enigma Goose Lee
Rocket LawnChair
North Coast
strikethrough denotes team qualified but declined bid to Regionals

*denotes replacement team that accepted bid to Regionals

 

Mid-Atlantic

Capital

Men Mixed Women
Truck Stop (bye) Space Heater Scandal (bye)
Medicine Men Rally Grit
Richmond Floodwall Ant Madness Virginia Rebellion
Oakgrove Boys 8 Bit Heroes Suffrage
John Doe Sparkle Ponies Backhanded
Watchdogs Fireball
Town Hall Stars HVAC
Bomb Squad Legion
Fake Newport News
*The Bandits
strikethrough denotes team qualified but declined bid to Regionals

*denotes replacement team that accepted bid to Regionals

 

Founders

Men Mixed Women
Patrol (bye) AMP (bye) Hot Metal
Temper Alloy Pine Baroness
CITYWIDE Special Loco Green Means Go
Slag Dump Distelfink Eliza Furnace
Rumspringa Jughandle Broad City
Garden State Ultimate Crucible
Jawn The Process
Adelphos

 

North Central

Northwest Plains

Men Mixed Women
Madison Club (bye) Drag’n Thrust (bye) Heist (bye)
Sub Zero (bye) No Touching! (bye) Pop (bye)
General Strike NOISE (bye) Cold Cuts
Swans Northern Comfort Crackle
Mad Men Minnesota Star Power Lady Forward
Mallard Bird MystiKuE
MKE Mojo Jojo
Mad Udderburn
Pandamonium

 

West Plains

Men Mixed Women
Prarie Fire Woodwork Wicked
DeMo The Chad Larson Experience Stellar
CaSTLe Chalice Iowa Wild Rose
Illusion Blitzkrieg
Scythe PanIC
Thoroughbred
Hellbenders

 

New England

East New England

Men Mixed Women
Dig (bye) Slow White (bye) Brute Squad (bye)
Big Wrench Wild Card (bye) Siege
Death Squad Snake Country Savage
Red Circus League of Shadows Frolic
Pesterbug Darkwing Vice
Bruises Sunken Circus
Baked Beans Titan NE
Red Tide

 

Metro New York

Men Mixed Women
PoNY (bye) Metro North (bye) BENT
Colt XIST Brooklyn Book Club
Shade The Feminists
Blueprint Grand Army
Magma Bears Birds

 

Upstate New York

Men Mixed Women
GOAT Garbage Plates 6ixers (bye)
Phoenix UNION Stella

 

West New England

Men Mixed Women
Mockingbird Happy Valley V-Squad
Heartless

 

Northwest

Big Sky

Men Mixed Women
NCFO Lochsa Elevate
*Sawtooth Bozos
Mental Toss Flycoons
Hot Tub Magic
*Image.Is.Everything
strikethrough denotes team qualified but declined bid to Regionals

*denotes replacement team that accepted bid to Regionals

 

Oregon

Men Mixed Women
Rhino Slam Happy Hour Schwa (bye)
Dark Star The Administrators
Rip City Ultimate Choco Ghost House
Igneous Ultimate
Oh My!

 

Washington

Men Mixed Women
Sockeye (bye) Mixtape (bye) Underground (bye)
Furious George BFG (bye) Riot
Voodoo Birdfruit Traffic
Ghost Train Lights Out Sneaky House Hippos
Pegasus Soul
Garbage Ivy
Pheathers and Phurr

 

South Central

Ozarks

Men Mixed Women
Supercell Boomtown N/A
Dreadnought rubber duck ultimate.
*The Strangers
strikethrough denotes team qualified but declined bid to Regionals

*denotes replacement team that accepted bid to Regionals

 

Rocky Mountain

Men Mixed Women
Johnny Bravo (bye) Love Tractor (bye) Molly Brown (bye)
Inception shame. (bye) Small Batch
ISO Atmo Mesteño Jackwagon
Choice City Hops Fight Club Trainwreck
Syndicate Sweet Action
All Jeeps, All Night

 

Texas

Men Mixed Women
Doublewide (bye) Public Enemy Showdown (bye)
Nitro Five One Two Maeve
Clutch Sell Out Inferno
Gaucho Cosa Nostra Cazadora
Gamble Risky Business
Papa Bear Tex Mix
Riverside tHump
Prime Moontower
Foxtrot
*DUCS
strikethrough denotes team qualified but declined bid to Regionals

*denotes replacement team that accepted bid to Regionals

 

Southeast

East Coast

Men Mixed Women
Chain Lightning Bucket Ozone (bye)
Freaks Murmur Outbreak
Coastal Empire JLP Honey Pot
Lost Boys ‘Shine
Bullet
Tanasi
H.O.G. Ultimate

 

Florida

Men Mixed Women
El Niño Weird Tabby Rosa
Uproar Mutiny Fiasco
Omen

 

Gulf Coast

Men Mixed Women
Ironmen Method Steel
Memphis Belle Huntsville Outlaws Queen Cake
Southern Hospitality
*Rush Hour
*Vicious Cycle
strikethrough denotes team qualified but declined bid to Regionals

*denotes replacement team that accepted bid to Regionals

 

North Carolina

Men Mixed Women
Ring of Fire (bye) Mixfits Phoenix
Turbine Storm Taco Truck
Brickhouse Toro
NC Galaxy
Rowdy
Malice in Wonderland
Cahoots
Fly Trap

 

Southwest

NorCal

Men Mixed Women
Revolver (bye) Blackbird Nightlock (bye)
Guerrilla Mischief Fury
Green River Swordfish Polar Bears LOL
Battery Classy FAB
Cutthroat Deadly Viper Assassination Squad
American Barbecue
BW Ultimate
Firefly
Platypi
Donuts

 

SoCal

Men Mixed Women
Condors Instant Karma Wildfire
Streetgang ROBOS Rampage
DOGGPOUND Family Style Venom
Sundowners 7 Figures Viva
Robot
Rubix

 

Sponsors