News
Divisions Men · Mixed · Women
Watch Live

Triple Crown Tour

Watch Live

Get ready to watch the 2018 National Championships live!

Can’t make it to San Diego for the National Championships? Tons of games will be livestreamed from California, beginning on the USA Ultimate Facebook page and on Ultiworld Live. The semifinals and championship finals will stream live on ESPN3, the WatchESPN mobile app, TSN TSNGo. Here you’ll find all the information you’ll need to tune in to the live games.

International Distribution

Livestreaming of the ESPN games is available throughout Canada with TSN.CA and the TSN GO app.

Greater Accessibility of Content

Now you can watch great action from the National Championships without a cable or satellite subscription. Watch live on YouTube TV and Hulu Live on your computers, smartphones and tablets using Amazon Fire TV, Amazon Fire Stick, Android TV, Apple TV, Kindle Fire, tvOS, PS4, Chromecast, Roku and XBox One.

National Championships Broadcast Schedule

Thursday, October 18

Division Match-up Time (EDT) Watch
Mixed Boston Slow White (9) v. Seattle BFG (4) 12:00 p.m.
Men Chicago Machine (9) v. Raleigh Ring of Fire (4) 12:00 p.m.
Mixed San Francisco Mischief (10) v. Seattle Mixtape (3) 12:00 p.m.
Men Michigan High Five (13) v. Madison Club (8) 12:00 p.m.
Women Vancouver Traffic (14) v. Toronto 6ixers (7) 2:15 p.m.
Men Pittsburgh Temper (14) v. Boston DiG (7) 2:15 p.m.
Men Austin Doublewide (11) v. Seattle Sockeye (2) 2:15 p.m.
Women Chicago Nemesis (9) v. Washington, D.C. Scandal (5) 2:15 p.m.
Mixed San Francisco Polar Bears (11) v. Fort Collins Shame (7) 4:30 p.m.
Women San Francisco Nightlock (8) v. Boston Brute Squad (1) 4:30 p.m.
Women Durham Phoenix (11) v. Toronto 6ixers (7) 4:30 p.m.
Mixed San Francisco Blackbird (8) v. Philadelphia AMP (1) 4:30 p.m.
Mixed Washington, D.C. Space Heater (6) v. Seattle Mixtape (3) 6:45 p.m.
Women Washington, D.C. Scandal (5) v. Denver Molly Brown (4) 6:45 p.m.
Men Washington, D.C. Truck Stop (6) v. New York PoNY (3) 6:45 p.m.
Women Atlanta Ozone (6) v. Seattle Riot (3) 6:45 p.m.

Friday, October 19

Division Match-up Time (EDT) Watch
Men Pre-Quarter: Boston DiG v. Washington, D.C. Truck Stop 12:00 p.m.
Mixed Pre-Quarter: San Francisco Polar Bears v. Seattle Mixtape 12:00 p.m.
Mixed Pre-Quarter: Boston Slow White v. Philadelphia AMP 12:00 p.m.
Men Pre-Quarter: Vancouver Furious George v. Minneapolis Sub Zero 12:00 p.m.
Women Quarterfinal: Denver Molly Brown v. Atlanta Ozone 2:45 p.m.
Mixed Quarterfinal: Boston Snake Country v. San Francisco Mischief 2:45 p.m.
Men Quarterfinal: San Francisco Revolver v. Washington, D.C. Truck Stop 2:45 p.m.
Mixed Quarterfinal: San Francisco Blackbird v. Seattle Mixtape 2:45 p.m.
Women Quarterfinal: San Francisco Fury v. San Diego Wildfire 5:00 p.m.
Men Quarterfinal: New York PoNY v. Chicago Machine 5:00 p.m.
Women Quarterfinal: Seattle Riot v. Washington, D.C. Scandal 5:00 p.m.
Mixed Quarterfinal: Minneapolis Drag'n Thrust v. Philadelphia AMP 5:00 p.m.
Women Toronto 6ixers v. Atlanta Ozone 7:15 p.m.
Men Minneapolis Sub Zero v. Washington, D.C. Truck Stop 7:15 p.m.

Saturday, October 20

Division Match-up Time (EDT) Watch
Men New York PoNY v. Seattle Sockeye 1:00 p.m.
Mixed Boston Snake Country v. Seattle Mixtape 1:00 p.m.
Mixed Washington, D.C. Space Heater v. Philadelphia AMP 2:45 p.m.
Men Raleigh Ring of Fire v. San Francisco Revolver 5:15 p.m.
Women Denver Molly Brown v. Boston Brute Squad 8:30 p.m.
Women Seattle Riot v. San Francisco Fury 11:00 p.m.

Sunday, October 21

Division Match-up Time (EDT) Watch
Mixed Seattle Mixtape v. Philadelphia AMP 1:00 pm
Women San Francisco Fury v. Boston Brute Squad 3:30 p.m.
Men New York PoNY v. San Francisco Revolver 6:00 pm